Local golf results - Lewiston Sun Journal - bdsthanhhoavn.com

Local golf results – Lewiston Sun Journal

Fairlawn

Wednesday, Aug. 3 men’s league results: Gross — 1. Chris Cloutier 35 1. Joe Bryant 35 3. Matt Ouellette 37 4. Scott McCurdy 38 4. Tom Cyr 38 6. Brian Bilodeau 40 6. David Van Baars 40 6. Tony Cyr 40 9. Greg Emery 41 9. Mike Harnden 41 9. Joshua White 41 9. Derek Ray 41; Net — 1. Rob Laverdriere 32 1. Matt Ouellette 32 1. Joe Bryant 32 4. Brian Bilodeau 33 4. Greg Emery 33 6. Chris Cloutier 34 6. Marc Belanger 34 6. Nick Racioppi 34 9. Scott McCurdy 35 9. Tony Cyr 35 9. Shawn James 35; Pin: No. 18 — 1. Derek Ray 7’5″ 2. Chris Cloutier 13’5″.

Fogg Brook

Tuesday, Aug. 2 Maine Golf women’s results: Flight 1 GROSS: Liz Coffin, 76; Thea Davis, 76; Julie Treadwell, 77; Sheila Brocki, 82 NET: Nancy Carlson, 70; Rachel Newman, 71; Elizabeth Wiltshire, 73; Candy Gifford, 74; Flight 2 GROSS: Peggy Cummings, 83; Laura Lipman, 89; Denise Cross, 91; Susan Wootton, 93; NET: Peg Buchanan, 69; Doreen Corum, 73; Lorri Higgins, 74; Donna Hanson, 74; Flight 3 GROSS: Barbara Redmond, 91; Suzanne Reed, 94; Patricia Macdonald, 97; Kathy Sproul, 98 NET: Jeanne Laplante, 65; Claudette Amoroso, 69; Laurie Pelletier, 71; Jill Longstaff, 73; Skins GROSS: Liz Coffin, Birdie #15; Nancy Carlson, Birdie #17; Rebecca Laliberte, Birdie #13; Sheila Brocki, Birdie #5; Patricia Macdonald, Birdie #11 NET: Jill Longstaff, Eagle #15; BJ Porter, Eagle #4; Laurel Lashar, Eagle #10; Suzanne Reed, Eagle #7; Maggie Black, Eagle #16.

Fox Ridge

Wednesday, July 27 Pro Vision Center men’s league results: 1. Prue/Lashua 20.5 2. Caiani/Breton 20 3. Fortin/Grant 17.5 4. Tiner/Carroll 17 5. Towns/Paradis 16.5 5. McKew/Laberge 16.5 5. Provencher/Dee 16.5 8. Dostie/Boucher 13.5 8. Chabot/Cameron 13.5 10. Cloutier/Washburm 10.5 10. Garey/Dy. Cox 10.5 10. Ouellette/Fitzgerald 10.5; Points game — 1. Brian Cameron +7 2. Mike Labonte +5 2. Mike Ouellette +5; Pins: No. 5 — Dan Cox 6’8″; No. 8 (second shot) — Mike McKew 7’1″.

Martindale

Sunday, July 31 Bendtsen Cup results: 1. Ben Gautier/Jamie Grattelo -13 2. Jason Dolley/Steve Shugars -11 3. Justin Murphy/Nate Gould -9 3. Mark Rock/Tony Fergurson -9 3.Chris Webster/Tim Veilleux -9 6.Cory Lagner/Matt Myrick -8 6. Jesse St. Laurent/Rich Asselin-8 8. Evan Glicos/Zach Loftis-7 8. Jason Rousseau/Tom Skelton -7 8. Brent Cary/Justin Woodbrey -7; Lowest best ball score — Rocky Myers/Tim Fitzgerald 28; Lowest scramble score — Ben Gautier/Jamie Grattelo 28; Lowest alternate shot score — 1. Ben Gautier/Jamie Grattelo 31 1. Mark Rock/Tony Ferguson 31; Pins: No. 4 — 1. Keith Studley/Roger Densmore 4’10”; 2. Sam Story/Will Blanchette 8’5”; No. 9 — 1. Rocky Myers/Tim Fitzgerald 6’4” 2. Dan Hargreaves/Jim Berube 19’; No. 11 — 1. Rocky Myers/Tim Fitzgerald 13’6” 2. Tom Rowe/Nick Hogan 13’10”; No. 17 — 1. Nate Gould/Justin Murphy 10’2. Tom Rowe/Nick Hogan 10’7”; No. 4 — 1. Jason Dolley/Steve Shugars 5’; No. 9 — 1. Keith Studley/Roger Densmore 5’8” 2. Jason Dolley/Steve Shugars 22’10”; Skins: Best ball format — Brett Hackett/Kaleb Davis No. 1, Randall Doucette/Rich Tremblay No. 2 and No. 5, Rocky Myers/Tim Fitzgerald No. 9; Scramble format — Justin Murphy/Nate Gould No. 13, Tyler Hutchinson/Mitch Lorenz No. 14, Alternate shot format — Ben Gosselin/Jeff Gosselin No. 1, Dave Luce/Steve Gallagher No. 2, Dana Taylor-Fifield/Jordy Knoren No. 3, Gregg Baker/Charlie Roux No. 5, Brent Cary/Justin Woodbrey No. 7.

Saturday, July 30 results: Individual: Green Tees: Gross — 1. Jace Pearson 68 1. Brian Bilodeau 68 3. Rocky Myers 72; Net — 1. Ken Knauer 74/65 2. Mark Tucker 88/67 3. Larry Besanko 76/68; White/Combo Tees: Gross — John Emerson 82; Net — Claude Heutz 83/66; Skins: Gross — Bobby Myers No. 5, Roger Densmore No. 9, Jace Pearson No. 11 and No. 18, Matt Ouellette No. 14; Net — Larry Besanko No. 8, Justin Murphy No. 10, Roger Densmore No. 12, Perry Goodspeed No. 15, Ernie Ashton No. 17.

Friday, July 29 individual results: Green Tees: Gross — 1. Brian Bilodeau 70 2. Matt Ouellette 74; Net — 1. Steve Shugars 81/65 2. John Gendron 94/67; White/Combo Tees: Gross — Dan Cailler 77; Net — Jim Helmkamp 86/71; Skins: Gross — Brian Bilodeau No. 2, Tyler Morin No. 10; Net — Rick Miles No. 1, Tyler Morin No. 5, Jim Helmkamp No. 7, Claude Huetz No. 17.

The Meadows

Wednesday, Aug. 3 ladies league scramble results: 1.Deb Charest/Cheryl Harrington/Lynn Polley/Joline Bel 39 1. Kim Coombs/Anne Dumont/Sara Burns/Cheri Royal 39 3. Pauline Blais/Wanda Brown/Renee Dumont/Adriann Tucker 40; Pin: No. 14 — Lin Mathieu/Camille Booker/Linda Bolduc/Dorina Martin 1’5″.

Norway

Tuesday, Aug. 2 Maine Golf women’s results: Flight 1 GROSS: Melissa Johnson, 75; Stephanie Babin, 79; Maureen Wedge, 80; Wendy Gushee, 82 NET: Linda Laughlin, 69; Nancy Bither, 74; Catherine Boyle, 75; Carol Burnham, 75; Flight 2 GROSS: Cindy Shaw, 82; Vicki Lindquist, 89; Cindy Gelinas, 90; Margo Audiffred, 90 NET: Peggy Wilson, 69; Penny Guerin, 71; Cathy Fifield, 74; Vicki Greer, 75; Skins GROSS: Maureen Wedge, Birdie #6; Gayle Stoddard, Birdie #2; Cindy Shaw, Birdie #13; Elaine Politis, Birdie #1; Wendy Gushee, Birdie #11; Catherine Boyle, Birdie #14 NET: Cathy Leblanc, Eagle #11.

Springbrook

Tuesday, Aug. 2 flighted point quota results: Flight one — 1. Mike Labonte E 2. Brandon Marcotte -1; Flight two — 1. Mike Godin +3 2. Matt Howard +1; Flight three — 1. Gaetan Bolduc +4 2. Rick Shea -1; Overall: Pins: No. 13 — Scott Pinard 5’9″; No. 15 — Matt Howard 4’6″.

Monday, Aug. 1 mixed team points: 1. Anita Gagne/Paul Gagne +.5 2. Karen Rodrigue/Marc Rodrigue -1 3. Ashley Golden/Ken Carver -4 3. Rita Howard/Matt Howard -4; Pins: No. 13 — Marc Rodrigue 16′; No. 15 — Marc Rodrigue 7’9″.

Sunday, July 31 senior club championships results: Men’s: Senior Black Tee: Gross — Mike Labonte 75; Net — Mike Godin 69; Super Senior Blue Tee: Gross — 1. Ron Leeman 69 2. Jay Hopkins 72; Net — 1. Dan Parent 65 2. Dave Cowan 66; Super Senior+Blue Tees: Gross — 1. Truman Libby 77 2. Sid Cohen 79 2. Dave Kus 79; Net — 1. Roger Maloney 70 1. Dan Dodge 70; Women: Senior: Gross — Jeanne Harbison 99; Net — Karen Rodrigue 68; Super Senior: Gross — Claire Carpentier 75; Net — Ann Merlin 69; Super  Seniors+: Gross — Rachel Newman 83; Overall: Pins: No. 2 — Mark Susi 10’4″; No. 8 — Dave Kus 9’8″; No. 13 — Bob Tremblay 9’4″; No. 15 — Bong Adil 7’9″; Skins: Gross — Don Rahmlow No. 1, Mark Susi No. 2, Dave Kus No. 8, Joe Mertzel No. 10,  Ron Leeman No. 15; Net — Dan Rahmlow No. 1, Karen Rodrigue No. 5, Judy Corkum No. 12, Mike Godin No. 17.

Saturday, July 30 four tee best two of four results: Gross — Drew Mertzel/Jeff Mertzel/Jay Hopkins/Truman Libby 130; Net — 1. Bill Crane/Dan Parent/Ray Roy/Brandon Marcotte 114 2. Steve Bodge/Matt Sullivan/Rich Douglass/Dale Williams 117; Team Skins: Gross — Tim Mynahan/Dick Therrien/Joe Mertzel/Dick Metivier No. 8, Gerry Laroche/Rick Carleton/John Pleau/Bob Tremblay No. 13, Drew Mertzel/Jeff Mertzel/Jay Hopkins/Truman Libby No. 15, Roger Maloney/Bud Murphy/Dave Kus/Rick Shea No. 17; Net — Scott Eldridge/Dave Cowan/Steve Greenlaw/Rachel Newman No. 2 and No. 14, Keith Ross/Ron Leeman/Dana Gower/Tyler Spugnardi No. 6, Tim Mynahan/Dick Therrien/Joe Mertzel/Dick Metivier No. 8, Ray Roy/Brandon Marcotte/Bill Crane/Dan Parent No. 11, Steve Bodge/Rich Douglass/Dale Williams/Matt Sullivan No. 12, Roger Maloney/Bud Murphy/Dave Kus/Rick Shea No. 17.


Use the form below to reset your password. When you’ve submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.

tags; #Local #golf #results #Lewiston #Sun #Journal

Leave a Comment